20 Sep 2017

 

State Information

Malith Lual Ajok

Stage Name

Nesty Beibe aka Afande the dancehall Commander

Background

NESTY BEIBE was born on the 7th of March 1990 in Bor town Jonglei state of S. Sudan, He is the 2nd born in the family of 7 kids.

Educational
Background

Nesty Beibe joined primary school in 1996  in Kakuma Refugees Camp in Kenya  and obtained primary certificate in 2009, He completed secondary education in 2012 and joined tertiary institution and obtained a diploma on Video production 

Musical
background:

Nesty Beibe aka “Afande tha dancehall Commander” his real name is Malith Lual Ajok. He started his music career way back in 2010. He started as a hip hop artist but changed his music genre to dancehall after realizing that he performs better in Dancehall than Hip Hop. He won an award in 2014 of best promising artist of the year with 88.4 city fm and also, was nominated in eye radio though he lost that award to his colleague
Malith said that, the name “N.E.S.T.Y” is an abbreviation that stands for the following Noble, Eye-catching, Splendid, Talkative, and Young. This according to him summarizes his attributes

VISION

My vision is to unite people of S. Sudan and globally to live in peace, through music and I  will call it a vision at the end of the day

MISSION

Is to be a better person in life and stay to help the needy

Type of Music:

Dancehall

List of Songs: 

Loyal, give mi sum moh, why lie, without you I see no love, Juba gyal ah wine,

Number of Albums

Message

We came to earth for a purpose let us not take the issues of the world in our hands…let peace be in our heart for the better future

Ambitions

I’ll never accept to fall I’m aiming higher for better tomorrow